Upcoming Races

Filter: Categories
  • Duathlon
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Jul
    21
    Sat
    2018

    1. Inverness Highland Games 2018 @ Bught Park
      11:00 am – 5:30 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Inverness Highland Games 2018 @ Bught Park
  2. Jul
    25
    Wed
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
  3. Jul
    27
    Fri
    2018

    1. Scottish Masters 5000m Championships @ Scotstoun
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Scottish Masters 5000m Championships @ Scotstoun
  4. Jul
    28
    Sat
    2018

    1. Ben Rinnes Hill Race
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 28 July 2018
      Start Time 12:00 noon
      Venue Highland Games, Dufftown
      Website http://dufftownhighlandgames.com/benrinnes-hill-race.php
      Distance 22.4 km
      Climb 1520 m
      Record (M) 1:54:02 - Robbie Simpson (2011)
      Record (F) 2:20:02 - Sula Gay (2014)
      +
      12:00 pm
      Ben Rinnes Hill Race
  5. Jul
    29
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (Final) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jul 29
      +
      Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (Final) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  6. Aug
    4
    Sat
    2018

    1. Creag Dhubh Hill Race
      3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 04 August 2018
      Start Time 3:15pm
      Venue The Eilan, Newtonmore
      Website http://newtonmorehighlandgames.co.uk
      Distance 5.6 km
      Climb 370 m
      Record (M) 0:27:07 - John Brooks (1997)
      Record (F) 0:32:21 - Angela Mudge (2006)
      +
      3:15 pm
      Creag Dhubh Hill Race
  7. Aug
    11
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish U17 & Senior Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Aug 11 – Aug 12
      +
      Scottish U17 & Senior Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  8. Aug
    18
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish U13 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Aug 18
      +
      Scottish U13 Championships @ Aberdeen (all-day)
    2. Scottish U20 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Aug 18 – Aug 19
      +
      Scottish U20 Championships @ Aberdeen (all-day)
    3. Nairn Half Marathon
      12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:30 pm
      Nairn Half Marathon
  9. Aug
    19
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish U15 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Aug 19
      +
      Scottish U15 Championships @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  10. Aug
    26
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics League (4 of 4) (all-day) @ Kilmarnock
      Aug 26
      +
      Scottish Athletics League (4 of 4) @ Kilmarnock (all-day)
  11. Sep
    1
    Sat
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      11:00 am – 3:30 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
    2. Ben Nevis Race
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 01 September 2018
      Start Time 1:00pm
      Venue New Town Park, Fort William
      Website http://www.bennevisrace.co.uk
      Distance 14 km
      Climb 1360 m
      Record (M) 1:25:34 - Kenny Stuart (1984)
      Record (F) 1:43:25 - Pauline Haworth (1984)
      +
      1:00 pm
      Ben Nevis Race
  12. Sep
    8
    Sat
    2018

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (4 of 4) @ Livingston
      10:00 am – 5:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      SA Throws Grand Prix (4 of 4) @ Livingston
    2. Golspie 10K
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      Golspie 10K
  13. Sep
    9
    Sun
    2018

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) (all-day) @ Inverness
      Sep 9
      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) @ Inverness (all-day)
    2. Scottish 10K Championships @ Stirling
      10:15 am – 12:30 pm

      Incorporated within City of Stirling 10K

      +
      10:15 am
      Scottish 10K Championships @ Stirling
  14. Sep
    16
    Sun
    2018

    1. Shindig Duathlon (all-day)
      Sep 16
      +
      Shindig Duathlon (all-day)
  15. Sep
    23
    Sun
    2018

    1. Baxters Loch Ness Marathon, 10K and 5K (all-day)
      Sep 23
      +
      Baxters Loch Ness Marathon, 10K and 5K (all-day)
  16. Oct
    27
    Sat
    2018

    1. Meall a`Bhuachaille
      12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 27 October 2018
      Start Time 12:30pm
      Venue Badaguish Outdoor Centre, near Aviemore
      Website http://www.highlandhillrunners.org.uk/clubraces
      Distance 13 km
      Climb 720 m
      Record (M) 1:02:24 - Orlando Edwards (2013)
      Record (F) 1:14:12 - Tessa Hill (2013)
      +
      12:30 pm
      Meall a`Bhuachaille
  17. Nov
    3
    Sat
    2018

    1. Knockfarrel Hill Race
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 03 November 2018
      Start Time 1:00pm
      Venue Shinty Pavillion, Strathpeffer
      Website http://www.highlandhillrunners.org.uk/clubraces
      Distance 8 km
      Climb 365 m
      Record (M) 0:37:24 - Graeme Bartlett (2000)
      Record (F) 0:43:20 - Tracey Brindley (2004)
      +
      1:00 pm
      Knockfarrel Hill Race
  18. Nov
    25
    Sun
    2018

    1. Druim Fada Chase
      2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Sunday, 25 November 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Cluaran, Annat, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 12.5 km
      Climb 370 m
      Record (M) 0:47:48 - Finlay Wild (2013)
      Record (F) 0:54:37 - Diane Baum (2013)
      +
      2:00 pm
      Druim Fada Chase
  19. Dec
    26
    Wed
    2018

    1. Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
      11:00 am – 2:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Wednesday, 26 December 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Tomacharich, Torlundy, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 10 km
      Climb 250 m
      Record (M) 0:41:36 - David Rodgers (2006)
      Record (F) 0:47:48 - Dawn Scott (2008)
      +
      11:00 am
      Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
Back to Top