Upcoming Races

Filter: Categories
  • Duathlon
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Apr
    22
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (NE Division – 1 of 3) (all-day) @ Inverness
      Apr 22
      +
      Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (NE Division – 1 of 3) @ Inverness (all-day)
  2. Apr
    27
    Fri
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
  3. Apr
    29
    Sun
    2018

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Meet 1) (all-day) @ Inverness
      Apr 29
      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Meet 1) @ Inverness (all-day)
    2. Scottish Marathon Championships @ Stirling
      8:30 am – 5:00 pm

      Incorporated within Stirling Scottish Marathon

      +
      8:30 am
      Scottish Marathon Championships @ Stirling
  4. May
    4
    Fri
    2018

    1. Scottish 5K Championships @ Silverknowes
      7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

      Incorporated within Run and Become Sri Chimnoy 5KM Race

      https://www.entrycentral.com/Self-transcendence-5km

      +
      7:30 pm
      Scottish 5K Championships @ Silverknowes
  5. May
    5
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics League (1 of 4) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      May 5
      +
      Scottish Athletics League (1 of 4) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  6. May
    11
    Fri
    2018

    1. North District T&F Championships
      5:00 pm – 5:30 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      North District T&F Championships
  7. May
    12
    Sat
    2018

    1. Glen Affric Duathlon
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Glen Affric Duathlon
  8. May
    13
    Sun
    2018

    1. Benromach 10K @ Forres
      2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      2:30 pm
      Benromach 10K @ Forres
  9. May
    19
    Sat
    2018

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (2 of 4) @ Livingston
      10:00 am – 5:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      SA Throws Grand Prix (2 of 4) @ Livingston
  10. May
    20
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (NE Division – 2 of 3) (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      May 20
      +
      Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (NE Division – 2 of 3) @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  11. May
    26
    Sat
    2018

    1. Fyrish Hill Race
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
       Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 26 May 2018
      Start Time 1:00pm
      Venue Evanton
      Website http://www.highlandhillrunners.org.uk
      Distance 13 km
      Climb 540 m
      Record (M) 1:01:33 - David Wilby (2015)
      Record (F) 1:17:31 - Caroline Marwick (2015)
      +
      1:00 pm
      Fyrish Hill Race
  12. May
    27
    Sun
    2018

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Meet 2) (all-day) @ Inverness
      May 27
      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Meet 2) @ Inverness (all-day)
  13. Jun
    1
    Fri
    2018

    1. Scottish U17 & U20 3000m Championships
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Scottish U17 & U20 3000m Championships
  14. Jun
    2
    Sat
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      11:00 am – 3:30 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
    2. Trotternish Ridge
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 02 June 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Portree, Isle of Skye
      Website http://sientries.co.uk/event.php?event_id=2556
      Distance 26 km
      Climb 2000 m
      Record (M) 2:37:39 - Finlay Wild (2017)
      Record (F) 3:11:21 - Miranda Grant (2017)
      +
      11:00 am
      Trotternish Ridge
  15. Jun
    10
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics League (2 of 4) (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Jun 10
      +
      Scottish Athletics League (2 of 4) @ Aberdeen (all-day)
    2. Nairn 10 Mile
      2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      2:00 pm
      Nairn 10 Mile
  16. Jun
    17
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (NE Division – 3 of 3) (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Jun 17
      +
      Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (NE Division – 3 of 3) @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  17. Jun
    23
    Sat
    2018

    1. The Highland Cross (all-day)
      Jun 23

      Kintail – Affric – Beauly

      +
      The Highland Cross (all-day)
    2. SA Throws Grand Prix (3 of 4) @ Livingston
      10:00 am – 5:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      SA Throws Grand Prix (3 of 4) @ Livingston
    3. Eagle Crag Hill Race
      2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 23 June 2018
      Start Time 2:00pm
      Venue Blarmachfoldach, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 8.7 km
      Climb 762 m
      Record (M) 0:58:28 - Brian Marshall (2007)
      Record (F) 1:11:04 - Diana MacDonald (2017)
      +
      2:00 pm
      Eagle Crag Hill Race
  18. Jun
    24
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics League (3 of 4) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jun 24
      +
      Scottish Athletics League (3 of 4) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
    2. Lairig Ghru
      10:00 am – 5:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Sunday, 24 June 2018
      Start Time 10:00am
      Venue Braemar to Aviemore
      Website http://deesiderunners.com/?page_id=27
      Distance 43 km
      Climb 640 m
      Record (M) 2:58:10 - Murray Strain (2017)
      Record (F) 3:32:38 - Lucy Colquhoun (2006)
      +
      10:00 am
      Lairig Ghru
  19. Jun
    29
    Fri
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
  20. Jun
    30
    Sat
    2018

    1. Meall an t-Suidhe (Triple Hirple Race 1 of 3)
      2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Date Saturday, 30 June 2018
      Start Time 2:00pm
      Venue New Town Park, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 4.8 km
      Climb 450 m
      Record (M) 0:27:48 - Gavin Bland (1999)
      Record (F) 0:33:44 - Angela Mudge (1999)
      +
      2:00 pm
      Meall an t-Suidhe (Triple Hirple Race 1 of 3)
  21. Jul
    1
    Sun
    2018

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Meet 3) (all-day) @ Inverness
      Jul 1
      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Meet 3) @ Inverness (all-day)
    2. Half Ben Race (Triple Hirple Race 2 of 3)
      12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Sunday, 01 July 2018
      Start Time 12:00 noon
      Venue New Town Park, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 9.6 km
      Climb 670 m
      Record (M) 0:47:39 - Colin Donnelly (1983)
      Record (F) 1:01:51 - Karen Skog (1998)
      +
      12:00 pm
      Half Ben Race (Triple Hirple Race 2 of 3)
  22. Jul
    2
    Mon
    2018

    1. Cow Hill Race (Triple Hirple Race 3 of 3)
      7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Monday, 02 July 2018
      Start Time 7:00pm
      Venue The Parade, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 3.8 km
      Climb 280 m
      Record (M) 0:16:56 - John Brooks (2000)
      Record (F) 0:21:38 - Ros Coates (1980)
      +
      7:00 pm
      Cow Hill Race (Triple Hirple Race 3 of 3)
  23. Jul
    7
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District 10K Championships @ Forres
      2:40 pm – 4:00 pm

      Incorporated within Forres Highland Games 10K Road Race

      +
      2:40 pm
      North District 10K Championships @ Forres
    2. Glamaig Hill Race
      3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 07 July 2018
      Start Time 3:00pm
      Venue Sligachan Hotel, Skye
      Website http://carnethy.com/glamaig
      Distance 7 km
      Climb 775 m
      Record (M) 0:44:27 - Finlay Wild (2012)
      Record (F) 0:56:10 - Trish Calder (1990)
      +
      3:00 pm
      Glamaig Hill Race
  24. Jul
    8
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Sprint Relay Championships
      10:00 am – 4:00 pm
      4x100m U13 Girls
      4x100m U13 Boys
      4x100m U15 Girls
      4x100m U15 Boys
      4x100m U17 Women
      4x100m U17 Men
      4x100m Senior Men
      4x100m Senior Women
      4x300m U15 Girls
      4x300m U15 Boys
      4x300m U17 Women
      4x400m U17 Men
      4x400m Senior Women
      4x400m Senior Men

       

      +
      10:00 am
      Scottish Sprint Relay Championships
  25. Jul
    13
    Fri
    2018

    1. Tain Hill Race
      7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Friday, 13 July 2018
      Start Time 7:00pm
      Venue Glenmorangie Ground, Tain
      Website http://www.tainhighlandgathering.com
      Distance 9 km
      Climb 250 m
      Record (M) N/A
      Record (F) N/A
      +
      7:00 pm
      Tain Hill Race
  26. Jul
    14
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish Combined Events Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jul 14 – Jul 15
      +
      Scottish Combined Events Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
    2. Scottish Masters Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jul 14
      +
      Scottish Masters Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  27. Jul
    25
    Wed
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
  28. Jul
    27
    Fri
    2018

    1. Scottish Masters 5000m Championships @ Scotstoun
      5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
      +
      5:00 pm
      Scottish Masters 5000m Championships @ Scotstoun
  29. Jul
    28
    Sat
    2018

    1. Ben Rinnes Hill Race
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 28 July 2018
      Start Time 12:00 noon
      Venue Highland Games, Dufftown
      Website http://dufftownhighlandgames.com/benrinnes-hill-race.php
      Distance 22.4 km
      Climb 1520 m
      Record (M) 1:54:02 - Robbie Simpson (2011)
      Record (F) 2:20:02 - Sula Gay (2014)
      +
      12:00 pm
      Ben Rinnes Hill Race
  30. Jul
    29
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (Final) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jul 29
      +
      Scottish Athletics U17 Challenge (Final) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  31. Aug
    4
    Sat
    2018

    1. Creag Dhubh Hill Race
      3:15 pm – 5:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 04 August 2018
      Start Time 3:15pm
      Venue The Eilan, Newtonmore
      Website http://newtonmorehighlandgames.co.uk
      Distance 5.6 km
      Climb 370 m
      Record (M) 0:27:07 - John Brooks (1997)
      Record (F) 0:32:21 - Angela Mudge (2006)
      +
      3:15 pm
      Creag Dhubh Hill Race
  32. Aug
    11
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish U17 & Senior Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Aug 11 – Aug 12
      +
      Scottish U17 & Senior Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  33. Aug
    18
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish U13 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Aug 18
      +
      Scottish U13 Championships @ Aberdeen (all-day)
    2. Scottish U20 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Aug 18 – Aug 19
      +
      Scottish U20 Championships @ Aberdeen (all-day)
    3. Nairn Half Marathon
      12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:30 pm
      Nairn Half Marathon
  34. Aug
    19
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish U15 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Aug 19
      +
      Scottish U15 Championships @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  35. Aug
    26
    Sun
    2018

    1. Scottish Athletics League (4 of 4) (all-day) @ Kilmarnock
      Aug 26
      +
      Scottish Athletics League (4 of 4) @ Kilmarnock (all-day)
  36. Sep
    1
    Sat
    2018

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
      11:00 am – 3:30 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded
    2. Ben Nevis Race
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 01 September 2018
      Start Time 1:00pm
      Venue New Town Park, Fort William
      Website http://www.bennevisrace.co.uk
      Distance 14 km
      Climb 1360 m
      Record (M) 1:25:34 - Kenny Stuart (1984)
      Record (F) 1:43:25 - Pauline Haworth (1984)
      +
      1:00 pm
      Ben Nevis Race
  37. Sep
    8
    Sat
    2018

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (4 of 4) @ Livingston
      10:00 am – 5:30 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      SA Throws Grand Prix (4 of 4) @ Livingston
    2. Golspie 10K
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      Golspie 10K
  38. Sep
    9
    Sun
    2018

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) (all-day) @ Inverness
      Sep 9
      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) @ Inverness (all-day)
    2. Scottish 10K Championships @ Stirling
      10:15 am – 12:30 pm

      Incorporated within City of Stirling 10K

      +
      10:15 am
      Scottish 10K Championships @ Stirling
  39. Sep
    16
    Sun
    2018

    1. Shindig Duathlon (all-day)
      Sep 16
      +
      Shindig Duathlon (all-day)
  40. Sep
    23
    Sun
    2018

    1. Baxters Loch Ness Marathon, 10K and 5K (all-day)
      Sep 23
      +
      Baxters Loch Ness Marathon, 10K and 5K (all-day)
  41. Oct
    27
    Sat
    2018

    1. Meall a`Bhuachaille
      12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 27 October 2018
      Start Time 12:30pm
      Venue Badaguish Outdoor Centre, near Aviemore
      Website http://www.highlandhillrunners.org.uk/clubraces
      Distance 13 km
      Climb 720 m
      Record (M) 1:02:24 - Orlando Edwards (2013)
      Record (F) 1:14:12 - Tessa Hill (2013)
      +
      12:30 pm
      Meall a`Bhuachaille
  42. Nov
    3
    Sat
    2018

    1. Knockfarrel Hill Race
      1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 03 November 2018
      Start Time 1:00pm
      Venue Shinty Pavillion, Strathpeffer
      Website http://www.highlandhillrunners.org.uk/clubraces
      Distance 8 km
      Climb 365 m
      Record (M) 0:37:24 - Graeme Bartlett (2000)
      Record (F) 0:43:20 - Tracey Brindley (2004)
      +
      1:00 pm
      Knockfarrel Hill Race
  43. Nov
    25
    Sun
    2018

    1. Druim Fada Chase
      2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Sunday, 25 November 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Cluaran, Annat, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 12.5 km
      Climb 370 m
      Record (M) 0:47:48 - Finlay Wild (2013)
      Record (F) 0:54:37 - Diane Baum (2013)
      +
      2:00 pm
      Druim Fada Chase
  44. Dec
    26
    Wed
    2018

    1. Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
      11:00 am – 2:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Wednesday, 26 December 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Tomacharich, Torlundy, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 10 km
      Climb 250 m
      Record (M) 0:41:36 - David Rodgers (2006)
      Record (F) 0:47:48 - Dawn Scott (2008)
      +
      11:00 am
      Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
Back to Top