Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Jul
    9
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jul 9 – Jul 10
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
    2. 4J Studios scottishathletics Masters Champs (+ Para Success) (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jul 9
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics Masters Champs (+ Para Success) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
  2. Jul
    10
    Sun
    2022

    1. scottishathletics Masters 5000m Track Championships (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jul 10
      +
      scottishathletics Masters 5000m Track Championships @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
  3. Jul
    17
    Sun
    2022

    1. Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 4) (all-day) @ Scotstoun Stadium
      Jul 17
      +
      Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 4) @ Scotstoun Stadium (all-day)
  4. Jul
    31
    Sun
    2022

    1. Elgin AAC Open Graded (#3) inc. North Area Trophy Relays (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Jul 31

      Entry – EntryCentral

      Closing Date – 16 Jul 2022

      +
      Elgin AAC Open Graded (#3) inc. North Area Trophy Relays @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
    2. Scottish Youth Development League – Final (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Jul 31
      +
      Scottish Youth Development League – Final @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  5. Aug
    13
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen Sports Village
      Aug 13 – Aug 14
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships @ Aberdeen Sports Village (all-day)
  6. Aug
    21
    Sun
    2022

    1. Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 5) (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Aug 21
      +
      Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 5) @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  7. Aug
    27
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Aug 27 – Aug 28
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  8. Sep
    3
    Sat
    2022

    1. UK School Games (all-day) @ Loughborough
      Sep 3 – Sep 4
      +
      UK School Games @ Loughborough (all-day)
  9. Sep
    4
    Sun
    2022

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) (all-day)
      Sep 4

      Entry – Club

      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) (all-day)
  10. Sep
    10
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics National Track Relay Championships (all-day) @ TBC
      Sep 10

      Entry - Club

      Closing Date – 25 Aug 2022

       

      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics National Track Relay Championships @ TBC (all-day)
  11. Sep
    24
    Sat
    2022

    1. North Area Trophy (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Sep 24 – Sep 25

      Entry – EntryCentral

      Closing Date – 17 Sep 2022

      +
      North Area Trophy @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
Back to Top