Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Cross Country
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Aug
    31
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Masters 10,000m Championships (all-day) @ The John Cumming Stadium, Motherwell
      Aug 31
      +
      Scottish Masters 10,000m Championships @ The John Cumming Stadium, Motherwell (all-day)
    2. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (4 of 4) (all-day)
      Aug 31
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (4 of 4) (all-day)
  2. Sep
    1
    Sun
    2019

    1. RAM League – Final (all-day) @ Aberdeen Sports Village
      Sep 1
      +
      RAM League – Final @ Aberdeen Sports Village (all-day)
  3. Sep
    7
    Sat
    2019

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded (4 of 4) (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Sep 7
      +
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded (4 of 4) @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
  4. Sep
    11
    Wed
    2019

    1. SDS Senior Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Sep 11
      +
      SDS Senior Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  5. Sep
    15
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Relay Championships (all-day) @ TBC
      Sep 15
      +
      Scottish Relay Championships @ TBC (all-day)
  6. Oct
    5
    Sat
    2019

    1. Run4It League – Race 1 Keith & District (all-day) @ Keith
      Oct 5
      +
      Run4It League – Race 1 Keith & District @ Keith (all-day)
  7. Oct
    6
    Sun
    2019

    1. Baxters Loch Ness Marathon and 10k (all-day)
      Oct 6
      +
      Baxters Loch Ness Marathon and 10k (all-day)
  8. Oct
    12
    Sat
    2019

    1. North District Cross Country Relays – Gordonstoun (all-day) @ Gordonstoun
      Oct 12
      +
      North District Cross Country Relays – Gordonstoun @ Gordonstoun (all-day)
  9. Oct
    26
    Sat
    2019

    1. National Cross Country Relays (all-day) @ Cumbernauld
      Oct 26
      +
      National Cross Country Relays @ Cumbernauld (all-day)
  10. Nov
    2
    Sat
    2019

    1. Run4It League – Race 2 Ross County (all-day) @ Strathpeffer
      Nov 2
      +
      Run4It League – Race 2 Ross County @ Strathpeffer (all-day)
  11. Nov
    3
    Sun
    2019

    1. Brodie Castle 10k (all-day) @ Brodie
      Nov 3
      +
      Brodie Castle 10k @ Brodie (all-day)
  12. Nov
    9
    Sat
    2019

    1. National Short Course Cross Country Championships (all-day) @ Kirkcaldy
      Nov 9
      +
      National Short Course Cross Country Championships @ Kirkcaldy (all-day)
  13. Nov
    23
    Sat
    2019

    1. Run4It League – Race 3 EAAC/MRR (all-day) @ TBC
      Nov 23
      +
      Run4It League – Race 3 EAAC/MRR @ TBC (all-day)
  14. Dec
    7
    Sat
    2019

    1. North District Cross Country Championships (all-day) @ Dores
      Dec 7
      +
      North District Cross Country Championships @ Dores (all-day)
  15. Jan
    11
    Sat
    2020

    1. Inter District Cross Country Championships (all-day) @ Stirling
      Jan 11
      +
      Inter District Cross Country Championships @ Stirling (all-day)
  16. Jan
    18
    Sat
    2020

    1. Run4It League – Race 4 Peterhead (all-day) @ Peterhead
      Jan 18
      +
      Run4It League – Race 4 Peterhead @ Peterhead (all-day)
  17. Feb
    1
    Sat
    2020

    1. Run4It League – Race 5 Nairn (all-day) @ Nairn
      Feb 1
      +
      Run4It League – Race 5 Nairn @ Nairn (all-day)
  18. Feb
    8
    Sat
    2020

    1. National Masters Cross Country Championships (all-day) @ Johnstone
      Feb 8
      +
      National Masters Cross Country Championships @ Johnstone (all-day)
  19. Feb
    15
    Sat
    2020

    1. Run4It League – Race 6 Forres (all-day) @ Forres
      Feb 15
      +
      Run4It League – Race 6 Forres @ Forres (all-day)
  20. Feb
    22
    Sat
    2020

    1. National Cross Country Championships (all-day) @ Falkirk
      Feb 22
      +
      National Cross Country Championships @ Falkirk (all-day)
Back to Top