Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. May
    29
    Sun
    2022

    1. Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 2) (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      May 29
      +
      Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 2) @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  2. Jun
    4
    Sat
    2022

    1. Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Jun 4

      Entry – School

      Closing Date – 13 May 2022

      +
      Scottish Schools Pentathlon Championships @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  3. Jun
    5
    Sun
    2022

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Match 2) (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Jun 5

      Entry – Club

      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Match 2) @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
  4. Jun
    10
    Fri
    2022

    1. Scottish Schools T&F Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Jun 10 – Jun 11

      Entry – School

      Closing Date – 20 May 2022

      +
      Scottish Schools T&F Championships @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  5. Jun
    12
    Sun
    2022

    1. National 10K Championships (all-day) @ Kilmarnock
      Jun 12
      +
      National 10K Championships @ Kilmarnock (all-day)
  6. Jun
    18
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics SUPERteams – National Final (all-day) @ Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
      Jun 18
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics SUPERteams – National Final @ Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock (all-day)
  7. Jun
    19
    Sun
    2022

    1. Elgin AAC Open Graded (#2) (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Jun 19

      Entry – EntryCentral

      Closing Date  – 12 Jun 2022

      +
      Elgin AAC Open Graded (#2) @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
    2. Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 3) (all-day) @ Aberdeen Sports Village
      Jun 19
      +
      Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 3) @ Aberdeen Sports Village (all-day)
  8. Jun
    26
    Sun
    2022

    1. Youth Development League NE Division (Match 3) (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jun 26

      Entry – Club

      +
      Youth Development League NE Division (Match 3) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
  9. Jul
    3
    Sun
    2022

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Match 3) (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Jul 3

      Entry – Club

      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Match 3) @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
  10. Jul
    9
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jul 9 – Jul 10
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics Combined Events Championships @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
    2. 4J Studios scottishathletics Masters Champs (+ Para Success) (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jul 9
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics Masters Champs (+ Para Success) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
  11. Jul
    10
    Sun
    2022

    1. scottishathletics Masters 5000m Track Championships (all-day) @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
      Jul 10
      +
      scottishathletics Masters 5000m Track Championships @ Regional Performance Centre, Dundee (all-day)
  12. Jul
    17
    Sun
    2022

    1. Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 4) (all-day) @ Scotstoun Stadium
      Jul 17
      +
      Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 4) @ Scotstoun Stadium (all-day)
  13. Jul
    31
    Sun
    2022

    1. Elgin AAC Open Graded (#3) inc. North Area Trophy Relays (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Jul 31

      Entry – EntryCentral

      Closing Date – 16 Jul 2022

      +
      Elgin AAC Open Graded (#3) inc. North Area Trophy Relays @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
    2. Scottish Youth Development League – Final (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Jul 31
      +
      Scottish Youth Development League – Final @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  14. Aug
    13
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships (all-day) @ Aberdeen Sports Village
      Aug 13 – Aug 14
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics Senior/U17 Championships @ Aberdeen Sports Village (all-day)
  15. Aug
    21
    Sun
    2022

    1. Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 5) (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Aug 21
      +
      Scottish Joint Athletics League – U17/20,SM,SW (Match 5) @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  16. Aug
    27
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth Stadium
      Aug 27 – Aug 28
      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics U13/U15/U20 Championships @ Grangemouth Stadium (all-day)
  17. Sep
    3
    Sat
    2022

    1. UK School Games (all-day) @ Loughborough
      Sep 3 – Sep 4
      +
      UK School Games @ Loughborough (all-day)
  18. Sep
    4
    Sun
    2022

    1. RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) (all-day)
      Sep 4

      Entry – Club

      +
      RAM Grampian Athletics League (Final) (all-day)
  19. Sep
    10
    Sat
    2022

    1. 4J Studios scottishathletics National Track Relay Championships (all-day) @ TBC
      Sep 10

      Entry - Club

      Closing Date – 25 Aug 2022

       

      +
      4J Studios scottishathletics National Track Relay Championships @ TBC (all-day)
  20. Sep
    24
    Sat
    2022

    1. North Area Trophy (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Sep 24 – Sep 25

      Entry – EntryCentral

      Closing Date – 17 Sep 2022

      +
      North Area Trophy @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
Back to Top