Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Club Handicaps
  • Cross Country
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Oct
    21
    Sun
    2018

    1. Holm Mains Club Handicap
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Holm Mains Club Handicap
  2. Oct
    27
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish XC Relay Championships @ Cumbernauld
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Scottish XC Relay Championships @ Cumbernauld
    2. Meall a`Bhuachaille
      12:30 pm – 4:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Saturday, 27 October 2018
      Start Time 12:30pm
      Venue Badaguish Outdoor Centre, near Aviemore
      Website http://www.highlandhillrunners.org.uk/clubraces
      Distance 13 km
      Climb 720 m
      Record (M) 1:02:24 - Orlando Edwards (2013)
      Record (F) 1:14:12 - Tessa Hill (2013)
      +
      12:30 pm
      Meall a`Bhuachaille
  3. Nov
    3
    Sat
    2018

    1. Knockfarrel Hill Race (North District Hill Championships) @ Strathpeffer
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Knockfarrel Hill Race (North District Hill Championships) @ Strathpeffer
  4. Nov
    4
    Sun
    2018

    1. Brodie Castle 10K
      11:00 am – 12:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Brodie Castle 10K
  5. Nov
    10
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish Short Course XC Championships @ Lanark Equestrian Centre
      11:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Scottish Short Course XC Championships @ Lanark Equestrian Centre
  6. Nov
    18
    Sun
    2018

    1. Craig Dunain Club Handicap
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Craig Dunain Club Handicap
  7. Nov
    24
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District XC League – Race 2 @ Thurso
      1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 2 @ Thurso
  8. Nov
    25
    Sun
    2018

    1. Druim Fada Chase
      2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Sunday, 25 November 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Cluaran, Annat, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 12.5 km
      Climb 370 m
      Record (M) 0:47:48 - Finlay Wild (2013)
      Record (F) 0:54:37 - Diane Baum (2013)
      +
      2:00 pm
      Druim Fada Chase
  9. Dec
    2
    Sun
    2018

    1. Kinmylies Club Handicap
      12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Kinmylies Club Handicap
  10. Dec
    8
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District XC Championships @ Gordonstoun
      12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      North District XC Championships @ Gordonstoun
  11. Dec
    15
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District XC League – Race 3 @ Nairn
      1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 3 @ Nairn
  12. Dec
    16
    Sun
    2018

    1. Lossiemouth 10 Mile Turkey Trot
      11:00 am – 2:00 pm

      Incorporating the North District 10 Mile Championships

       

      +
      11:00 am
      Lossiemouth 10 Mile Turkey Trot
  13. Dec
    21
    Fri
    2018

    1. GAA Yuletide Open Graded Meeting (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Dec 21
      +
      GAA Yuletide Open Graded Meeting @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  14. Dec
    24
    Mon
    2018

    1. Club Christmas Relays
      12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Club Christmas Relays
  15. Dec
    26
    Wed
    2018

    1. Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
      11:00 am – 2:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Wednesday, 26 December 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Tomacharich, Torlundy, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 10 km
      Climb 250 m
      Record (M) 0:41:36 - David Rodgers (2006)
      Record (F) 0:47:48 - Dawn Scott (2008)
      +
      11:00 am
      Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
    2. Nairn Turkey Trot 5K
      11:00 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Nairn Turkey Trot 5K
  16. Jan
    6
    Sun
    2019

    1. Bught Club Handicap
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Bught Club Handicap
  17. Jan
    12
    Sat
    2019

    1. National Indoor Open Graded Meeting (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Jan 12
      +
      National Indoor Open Graded Meeting @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
    2. Inter District XC Championships @ Stirling
      10:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Inter District XC Championships @ Stirling
  18. Jan
    26
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Senior & U17 Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Jan 26
      +
      Scottish Senior & U17 Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
    2. North District XC League – Race 4 @ Forres
      1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 4 @ Forres
  19. Feb
    2
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish U13 & U20 Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 2
      +
      Scottish U13 & U20 Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
    2. Scottish Masters XC Championships @ Hawick
      12:00 pm – 5:00 pm

      Male and Female Over-40

      +
      12:00 pm
      Scottish Masters XC Championships @ Hawick
  20. Feb
    3
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish U15 & U20 Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 3
      +
      Scottish U15 & U20 Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  21. Feb
    9
    Sat
    2019

    1. North District XC League – Race 5 @ Evanton
      1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 5 @ Evanton
  22. Feb
    16
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Combined Events & Relay Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 16
      +
      Scottish Combined Events & Relay Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  23. Feb
    17
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Combined Events & Masters Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 17
      +
      Scottish Combined Events & Masters Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
    2. Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon
      11:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon
  24. Feb
    23
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish XC Championships @ Falkirk
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Scottish XC Championships @ Falkirk
  25. Mar
    2
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Schools XC Championships (all-day) @ Hopetoun House
      Mar 2
      +
      Scottish Schools XC Championships @ Hopetoun House (all-day)
  26. Mar
    3
    Sun
    2019

    1. Nairn 10K
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Nairn 10K
  27. Mar
    10
    Sun
    2019

    1. Inverness Half Marathon & 5K
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Inverness Half Marathon & 5K
  28. Mar
    17
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Young Athletes Road Race Championships (all-day) @ Royal Highland Centre
      Mar 17
      +
      Scottish Young Athletes Road Race Championships @ Royal Highland Centre (all-day)
  29. Mar
    24
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Senior Road Relay Championships (all-day) @ Livingston
      Mar 24
      +
      Scottish Senior Road Relay Championships @ Livingston (all-day)
  30. Mar
    31
    Sun
    2019

    1. Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
Back to Top