Results

Filter: Categories
  • Fixtures
  • Results

Agenda

  1. Aug
    18
    Sun
    2013

    1. NATIONAL U20 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS 18 August 2013 (all-day)
      Aug 18

      NATIONAL U20 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS 18 August 2013

       

      If you are a scottishathletics member, please ensure your membership is valid on the date of this event to be eligible to enter.

      Date: Sunday, August 18 2013 Contact Phone: 0131 539 7320
      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village Email:
      Type: Track and Field Web: http://www.scottishathletics.org.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Javelin £8.50 £8.50
      Discus £8.50 £8.50
      Shot Putt £8.50 £8.50
      2000m Steeplechase £8.50 £8.50
      400m Hurdles £8.50 £8.50
      Sprint Hurdles £8.50 £8.50
      5000m £8.50 £8.50
      1500m £8.50 £8.50
      800m £8.50 £8.50
      400m £8.50 £8.50
      200m £8.50 £8.50
      100m £8.50 £8.50
      Hammer £8.50 £8.50
      Pole Vault £8.50 £8.50
      Long Jump £8.50 £8.50
      Triple Jump £8.50 £8.50
      High Jump £8.50 £8.50
      Enter Online

      Related downloads

      Details:

       

      Postal and Telephone Closing date: Friday 2 August 2013
      Online Closing date: Sunday 4 August 2013

      Online and postal is the preferred method of entry. No late entries will be accepted.

      Please note, your entry will not be accepted
      if your membership to scottishathletics
      is out of date, and/or if you have any other
      outstanding monies due to scottishathletics.

      Please note your entry will not be accepted if your membership of scottishathletics is out of date.

      Important Information
      NO LATE ENTRY RULE: scottishathletics will no longer be accepting late entries following the closing date for each Championship event.
      Online entries will close at midnight on the Sunday following each Friday. Postal entries should be submitted recorded delivery before the Friday of each championship closing date.
      closing date.

      If you experience online entry problems please email:ross.cunningham@scottishathletics.org.uk before midnight of each closing date. Emails submitted after this time will not be accepted entry.

      Where an athlete is affiliated to a Scottish club, whether first or second claim, athletes are encouraged to enter a Championship event under their Scottish club and wear
      the Scottish club colours.

      CLUB ENTRY: scottishathletics club entry policy has now changed. Please note that club entry forms should be downloaded from the fixtures list and complete in full.
      These forms should be sent via post with payment attached. NO EMAIL ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED

      Age Groups/Qualification
      Under 12: Born Between 1 Jan 2002 – 31 Dec 2003
      Under 14: Born between 1 Jan 2000 – 31 Dec 2001
      Under 16: Born between 1 Jan 1998 – 31 Dec 1999
      Under 18: Born between 1 Jan 1996 – 31 Dec 1997
      Under 20: Born between 1 Jan 1994 – 31 Dec 1995
      Senior: Born before 1 Jan 1994
      Masters: 35+

      +
      NATIONAL U20 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS 18 August 2013 (all-day)
  2. Aug
    24
    Sat
    2013

    1. Great Wilderness Challenge (all-day)
      Aug 24

      Great Wilderness Challenge

       

      Date: Saturday, August 24 2013 Contact Phone: 01445 731516
      Venue: Poolewe Email: patgwc@onetel.com
      Type: Trail Runs Web: http://www.greatwildernesschallenge.info/

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 9.30 am.

      Distance 25 and 13 miles.

      +
      Great Wilderness Challenge (all-day)
    2. Speyside Way Ultra Marathon (part of Montane Ultra Marathon Series) (all-day)
      Aug 24

      Speyside Way Ultra Marathon (part of Montane Ultra Marathon Series)

       

      Date: Saturday, August 24 2013 Contact Phone: 01343 814502
      Venue: Ballindalloch Old Railway Station Email: kiminto@tiscalli.co.uk
      Type: Trail Runs Web: http://www.speysidewayrace.webnode.com

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 9 am.

      Distance 36.5 miles.

      +
      Speyside Way Ultra Marathon (part of Montane Ultra Marathon Series) (all-day)
    3. Glen Challenge, Drumnadrochit
      9:00 am – 11:30 am

      Glen Challenge, Drumnadrochit

       

      Date: Saturday, August 24 2013 Contact Phone: 01456 476227
      Venue: Corrimony Email: lmgirvan@btinternet.com
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.glenurquhart-highland-gathering.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 9 am.

      +
      9:00 am
      Glen Challenge, Drumnadrochit
    4. Achmony Hill Race, Drumnadrochit
      3:15 pm – 4:15 pm

      Achmony Hill Race

       

      Date: Saturday, August 24 2013 Contact Phone: 01456 476227
      Venue: Blairbeg Park Email: lmgirvan@btinternet.com
      Type: Hill Running Web: http://www.glenurquhart-highland-gathering.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 3.15 pm.

      Distance 6.5K, 220m.

      +
      3:15 pm
      Achmony Hill Race, Drumnadrochit
  3. Aug
    25
    Sun
    2013

    1. Perth 10K
      11:00 am – 12:30 pm

      Perth 10K

       

      Date: Sunday, August 25 2013 Contact Phone: 07834 243253
      Venue: Perth Email: steve.bonthrone@gmail.com
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.perth10k.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 11 am.

      +
      11:00 am
      Perth 10K
    2. Scottish Athletics League – Div. 1 and Div. 2
      12:00 pm – 7:00 pm

      Scottish Athletics League – Div. 1 and Div. 2

       

      Date: Sunday, August 25 2013 Contact Phone: 01383 724459
      Venue: Aberdeen Email: david.j.low@hotmail.co.uk
      Type: Track and Field Web: http://www.scottishleague.org.uk/

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 12 noon.

      +
      12:00 pm
      Scottish Athletics League – Div. 1 and Div. 2
  4. Aug
    29
    Thu
    2013

    1. IHAAC WINTER FIXTURES (all-day)
      Aug 29 – Feb 28

      Here is a Provisional Winter Race Schedule for October through to March 2014.  Many thanks to Charlie Bannerman for compiling this.  Events may be subject to change.  Alll fixtures will be added to the upcoming races tab asap.

      animated-click-here-button_thumb

       

      +
      IHAAC WINTER FIXTURES (all-day)
  5. Sep
    1
    Sun
    2013

    1. Moray Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Road Race (Scottishathletics Half Championships and Road Race Grand Prix Race 3)
      9:00 am – 5:00 pm

      Results HERE

      +
      9:00 am
      Moray Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Road Race (Scottishathletics Half Championships and Road Race Grand Prix Race 3)
    2. Petrofac Athletics League – FINAL
      11:30 am – 8:00 pm

      Petrofac Athletics League – FINAL

       

      Date: Sunday, September 1 2013 Contact Phone:
      Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village Email: anne-webber@hotmail.co.uk
      Type: Track and Field Web: http://grampianathleticsleague.synthasite.com/

       

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 11.30 am.

       

      +
      11:30 am
      Petrofac Athletics League – FINAL
  6. Sep
    7
    Sat
    2013

    1. Glenmore 24 Trail Race – Ultra (all-day)
      Sep 7

      Glenmore 24 Trail Race

       

      Date: Saturday, September 7 2013 Contact Phone: 0141 776 4910
      Venue: Glenmore Email: heirs.bill@yahoo.com
      Type: Trail Runs Web: http://glenmore24.com/

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 12 noon.

      +
      Glenmore 24 Trail Race – Ultra (all-day)
    2. Ben Nevis Race – ENTRIES CLOSED
      1:00 pm – 6:00 pm

      Ben Nevis Race

       

      Date: Saturday, September 7 2013 Contact Phone: 01397 706133
      Venue: New Town Park Email: secretary@bennevisrace.co.uk
      Type: Hill Running Web: http://www.bennevisrace.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 1 pm.

      Distance 16k, 1340m.

      Entries fully subscribed

      +
      1:00 pm
      Ben Nevis Race – ENTRIES CLOSED
  7. Sep
    8
    Sun
    2013

    1. Inverness Harriers Open Meeting 8th September 2013
      10:00 am – 6:00 pm

      Inverness Harriers Open Meeting 8th September – RESULTS

       

      Date: Sunday, September 8 2013 Contact Phone: 01463 241713
      Venue: Queens Park, Inverness Email: keith.13@btinternet.com
      Type: Track and Field Web: www.invernessharriers.org.uk

       

       

      RESULTS AVAILABLE HERE

       

      +
      10:00 am
      Inverness Harriers Open Meeting 8th September 2013
  8. Sep
    11
    Wed
    2013

    1. SDS Scottish Open Championships for Athletes with a Disability – All disabilities
      11:00 am – 7:15 pm

      SDS Scottish Open Championships for Athletes with a Disability – All disabilities

       

      Date: Wednesday, September 11 2013 Contact Phone: 0131 539 7348
      Venue: Grangemouth Email:
      Type: Track and Field Web:

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

      Start Time 11am

      +
      11:00 am
      SDS Scottish Open Championships for Athletes with a Disability – All disabilities
  9. Sep
    14
    Sat
    2013

    1. Golspie 10K * and 3K Fun Run
      2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

      Golspie 10K * and 3K Fun Run

       

       

      Results HERE

       

      +
      2:00 pm
      Golspie 10K * and 3K Fun Run
  10. Sep
    15
    Sun
    2013

    1. Buckie 10K and Junior 3K (all-day)
      Sep 15

      Buckie 10K and Junior 3K

       

      Date: Sunday, September 15 2013 Contact Phone: 07960 223299
      Venue: Buckie Community High School Email: ron.wild@btopenworld.com
      Type: Road Running Web:

       

      Events: SAL NON

      Related downloads

      Details:
      +
      Buckie 10K and Junior 3K (all-day)
    2. City of Stirling 10K Road Race (Scottishathletics 10K Championships and Road Race Grand Prix Race 4)
      10:15 am – 5:15 pm

      City of Stirling 10K Road Race (Scottishathletics 10K Championships and Road Race Grand Prix Race 4)

       

      Date: Sunday, September 15 2013 Contact Phone:
      Venue: Forthbank Stadium Email: csinclair185@googlemail.com
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.centralathletics.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 10.15 am.

      Distance 10K and 2K Fun Run (9.30am).

       


      +
      10:15 am
      City of Stirling 10K Road Race (Scottishathletics 10K Championships and Road Race Grand Prix Race 4)
    3. The Turbine 10, Thurso Trail Run
      10:30 am – 5:45 pm

      The Turbine 10

       

      Date: Sunday, September 15 2013 Contact Phone: 0845 262 6229
      Venue: Baillie Wind Farm, By Shebster, Thurso Email: northhighlandharriers@gmail.com
      Type: Trail Runs Web: http://www.northhighlandharriers.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

      Start Time 10.30am

      +
      10:30 am
      The Turbine 10, Thurso Trail Run
  11. Sep
    22
    Sun
    2013

    1. Dyke 10K
      1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
      +
      1:30 pm
      Dyke 10K
  12. Sep
    29
    Sun
    2013

    1. Baxters Loch Ness Marathon (Scottish Marathon Championships), 10k and Fun Run (all-day)
      Sep 29

      Baxters Loch Ness Marathon (Scottish Marathon Championships), 10k and Fun Run

      Date: Sunday, September 29 2013 Contact Phone: 08448 751411
      Venue: Event Village Email: info@lochnessmarathon.com
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.lochnessmarathon.com

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 10 am.

      Distance Marathon.

      +
      Baxters Loch Ness Marathon (Scottish Marathon Championships), 10k and Fun Run (all-day)
  13. Oct
    3
    Thu
    2013

    1. NORTH DISTRICT XC FIXTURES WINTER 2013 (all-day)
      Oct 3 – Feb 3

      IHAAC CROSS COUNTRY SEASON 2013/14

      DATE

      VENUE

      5th October 2013

      Caithness

      12th October 2013

      Caithness – North District Relays

      2nd November 2013

      Keith

      16th November 2013

      Elgin

      30th November 2013

      Nairn – North District Championship

      18th January 2014

      Inverness (Dores)

      25th January 2014

      East Sutherland

      15th February 2014

      Forres

      COULD ALL SENIORS COMPLETE ONE OF THE CONTACT FORMS (CLICK HERE) AND RETURN IT TO ROSS NIXON

      +
      NORTH DISTRICT XC FIXTURES WINTER 2013 (all-day)
  14. Oct
    13
    Sun
    2013

    1. Aviemore Highland Half Marathon, 10k and Fun Run
      10:00 am – 4:45 pm

      Aviemore Highland Half Marathon and 10k

       

      HALF MARATHON RESULTS

      10k RESULTS

       

      +
      10:00 am
      Aviemore Highland Half Marathon, 10k and Fun Run
  15. Oct
    27
    Sun
    2013

    1. Culloden 10K and 17.45K
      10:00 am – 2:30 pm

      Culloden 10K and 17.4K

       

      The Culloden Runs 2013

      The Culloden Runs will take place on Sunday 27th October 2013.

      Registration is open! Click here to register 

      For route info and map, click here

      Sunday 27 October

      +
      10:00 am
      Culloden 10K and 17.45K
  16. Nov
    24
    Sun
    2013

    1. Club Handicap Race – Craig Dunain 24th November 2013
      11:00 pm – 12:00 am
      +
      11:00 pm
      Club Handicap Race – Craig Dunain 24th November 2013
  17. Dec
    3
    Tue
    2013

    1. Club Handicap Race 3 – Kinmylies Route
      9:15 am – 10:15 am

      This Sunday – 8th December sees the next race in the Club Winter Handicap Series.  Meet at the track at 1pm.  Junior race is at 1.30.  Seniors race is at 2pm.

      £1 for kids and £2 for seniors.  Bring along some biscuits or cake for after please.

      Click Here for the Seniors Race Route

      See you there

      +
      9:15 am
      Club Handicap Race 3 – Kinmylies Route
  18. Dec
    10
    Tue
    2013

    1. Club Handicap Race 3 – Results
      10:30 pm – 11:30 pm

      SENIOR RESULTS

       

      GIRLS HANDICAP RESULTS- BOYS HANDICAP RESULTS-

      1st-Rachael Johnstone 10.31mins 1st-James Geddes 10.40mins

      2nd-Iona Pettigrew 10.47mins 2nd-Alex Geddes 10.48mins

      3rd-Melissa Mack 10.51mins 3rd-Gordon Manson 10.50mins

      4th-Elyn Marwick 11.03mins 4th-Paul Wilby 10.53mins

      5th-Racheal Keith 11.04 mins 5th-Calum Tynan 10.56mins

      6th-Chloe Cheyne 11.29mins 6th-Joe Arnaud 10.59minS

      7th-Kathryn Brown 11.51mins 7th-Louis Montague 11.01mins

      8th-Eilidh Macinnes 11.59mins =8th-Craig Wilson 11.05mins

      9th-Mhairi Nairn 12.12mins =8th-Chrisopher Mack 11.05mins

      10th-Megan Munro 20.00mins =8th-Mackenzie Brown 11.05mins

      11th-Eric Robinson 11.11mins

      12th-Lewis Esslemont 11.13mins

      TOP 6 TOP 6

      GIRLS SCRATCH RESULTS- BOYS SCRATH RESULTS-

      1st-Racheal Keith 8.42mins 1st-James Geddes 7.19mins

      2nd-Elyn Marwick 9.20mins 2nd-Joe Arnaud 7.54mins

      3rd-Melissa Mack 9.36mins 3rd-Alex Geddes 8.05mins

      TOP 5 GIRLS POINTS LEADERS TOP 5 BOYS POINS LEADERS

      1st-Elyn Marwick 290 Points 1st-Alex Geddes 298 Points

      2nd-Melissa Mack 289 Points 2nd-Craig Wilson 291 Points

      3rd-Chloe Cheyne 285 Points 3rd-James Geddes 288 Points

      4th-Racheal Keith 283 Points 4th-Calum Tynan 283 Points

      5th-Iona Pettigrew 199 Points 5th-Christopher Mack 278 Points

      +
      10:30 pm
      Club Handicap Race 3 – Results
  19. Dec
    31
    Tue
    2013

    1. Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon
      1:15 pm – 2:15 pm

      Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon

       

      Date: Sunday, February 23 2014 Contact Phone: /01343 559342/07925 180113
      Venue: Lossiemouth Community Centre Email: jenksgs@yahoo.co.uk
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.morayroadrunners.com

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 11 am.

      Distance Half Marathon.

      £13/£15 pre entry only – race limit 300

      +
      1:15 pm
      Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon
  20. Jan
    3
    Fri
    2014

    1. Run-4-It Metro Proms 3K Winter Series Aberdeen Beach Promenade
      12:45 pm – 1:45 pm

      Run-4-It Metro Proms 3K Winter Series

       

      Date: Friday, January 3 2014 Contact Phone: 01224 740998
      Venue: Aberdeen Beach Promenade Email: john.stewart18@sky.com
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.metroaberdeen.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 1 pm.

      Distance 3K.

      Entry £2 per race

      +
      12:45 pm
      Run-4-It Metro Proms 3K Winter Series Aberdeen Beach Promenade
  21. Jan
    5
    Sun
    2014

    1. Club Handicap Race 4 – Bught Course
      1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

      Club Handicap Race 4 – Bught Course

      Meet at Club Hut at 1pm

      Juniour race at 1.30

      Seniors at 2pm

      Bring some cake and sandwiches for after

      +
      1:00 pm
      Club Handicap Race 4 – Bught Course
  22. Jan
    11
    Sat
    2014

    1. BUPA Great Edinburgh International Cross Country and Inter District Cross Country Championships (all-day)
      Jan 11
      +
      BUPA Great Edinburgh International Cross Country and Inter District Cross Country Championships (all-day)
    2. Inter District Cross Country – Edinburgh 11th January 2014 (all-day)
      Jan 11
      +
      Inter District Cross Country – Edinburgh 11th January 2014 (all-day)
  23. Jan
    18
    Sat
    2014

    1. National Open Indoor Track (all-day)
      Jan 18
      Date: Saturday, January 18 2014 Contact Phone:
      Venue: Emirates Arena Email: events@scottishathletics.org.uk
      Type: Track and Field Web:

      +
      National Open Indoor Track (all-day)
    2. RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League – Inverness (all-day)
      Jan 18

      RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League

       

      Results

      +
      RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League – Inverness (all-day)
  24. Jan
    25
    Sat
    2014

    1. RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League – East Sutherland (all-day)
      Jan 25
      ate: Saturday, January 25 2014 Contact Phone: 01343 542065
      Venue: East Sutherland Email: hamish-cameron@hotmail.com
      Type: Cross Country Web: http://www.northleague.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:Starts at 12
      +
      RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League – East Sutherland (all-day)
  25. Feb
    1
    Sat
    2014

    1. SCOTTISH ATHLETICS NATIONAL MASTERS CC CHAMPIONSHIPS (all-day)
      Feb 1

      SCOTTISH ATHLETICS NATIONAL MASTERS CC CHAMPIONSHIPS

       

      Date: Saturday, February 1 2014 Contact Phone:
      Venue: HAWICK Email:
      Type: Cross Country Web: http://www.salroadrunningandcrosscountrymedalists.co.uk/Archive/Cross%20Country/Masters%20XC/National%20Masters%20XC%20Results%20Index.html

       

      Events: SAL NON

      Related downloads

      Details:

      Start Time 1.00pm

      +
      SCOTTISH ATHLETICS NATIONAL MASTERS CC CHAMPIONSHIPS (all-day)
  26. Feb
    5
    Wed
    2014

    1. Grangemouth Stadium Indoor Open Graded Meeting (all-day)
      Feb 5
      Date: Wednesday, February 5 2014 Contact Phone: 01324 504590
      Venue: Grangemouth Stadium Indoor Centre Email: rhonda.jones@falkirkcommunitytrust.org
      Type: Track and Field Web: http://www.falkirkcommunitytrust.org

       

      Events: SAL NON

      Related downloads

      Details:Starts at 6.45 pm.
      +
      Grangemouth Stadium Indoor Open Graded Meeting (all-day)
  27. Feb
    9
    Sun
    2014

    1. Club Championship – Final Handicap race of the Winter
      1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

      Sun Feb 9 – Club CC champs

       

      +
      1:00 pm
      Club Championship – Final Handicap race of the Winter
  28. Feb
    15
    Sat
    2014

    1. RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League – Final Race Forres (all-day) @ grant park Forres
      Feb 15

      RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League

       

      Date: Saturday, February 15 2014 Contact Phone: 01343 542065
      Venue: Forres Email: hamish-cameron@hotmail.com
      Type: Cross Country Web: http://www.northleague.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 12

      +
      RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League – Final Race Forres @ grant park Forres (all-day)
  29. Feb
    22
    Sat
    2014

    1. SCOTTISH NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (all-day)
      Feb 22

      SCOTTISH NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

       

      Date: Saturday, February 22 2014 Contact Phone: 0131 476 7321
      Venue: FALKIRK (Callendar Park) Email:
      Type: Cross Country Web: http://www.salroadrunningandcrosscountrymedalists.co.uk/Archive/Cross%20Country/National%20XC/National%20XC%20Results%20Index.html

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:
      +
      SCOTTISH NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (all-day)
  30. Feb
    23
    Sun
    2014

    1. Kinloss to Lossie Half marathon
      12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
      +
      12:30 pm
      Kinloss to Lossie Half marathon
  31. Mar
    2
    Sun
    2014

    1. Northern Scot 10k Series – Nairn
      1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

      Northern Scot 10k Series – Nairn

      Sunday 2 March  2.30pm

      RESULTS

      +
      1:30 pm
      Northern Scot 10k Series – Nairn
  32. Mar
    9
    Sun
    2014

    1. Inverness Half Marathon (all-day)
      Mar 9

      Global Energy Inverness Half Marathon 2014

       RESULTS

      +
      Inverness Half Marathon (all-day)
  33. Mar
    22
    Sat
    2014

    1. Newtonmore 10 mile Road Race
      11:00 am – 2:00 pm
      Newtonmore 10 mile race

      http://www.newtonmore.com/images/stories/newtonmore_10.pdf

      This Annual event held every March is now a major fixture in the Racing Calendar, open to amateurs and professionals over 16.

      ** This year’s event will take place on 22 March 2014  **

      Newtonmore road race 02Why not take up our offer of weekend and special rates available at our hotels, guest houses and Bed & Breakfasts, so that you can join in this great event.

      The event starts with a Pasta Party for competitors on the Friday Evening.

      The Race itself starts at 11am on the Saturday, with the 2 mile fun run for all ages starting at 11.15am.

      Taking part in The 10 mile race allows you to also take part in the Hangover Mile at 9am on Sunday morning.

      If you would like to take part in the race, click here - On-line Entries or click on the buttons below to enter or view a list of entries.

      If for any reason you are unable to enter on-line, then please contact: Geoff Simpson on 01540 670048 or emailnewtonmore10@live.co.uk

      Also, please let me know if you would like to help with the race organisation or if you will be able to help marshal on the day or help with other tasks.

      +
      11:00 am
      Newtonmore 10 mile Road Race
    2. CRAIG DUNAIN HILL RACE 2014 – SATURDAY 22ND MARCH – 2PM
      1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

      Craig Dunain Hill Race

      (SAL permit event held under UK athletics rules)

      Saturday 22 March 2014 at 2:00pm

      RESULTS

       

       

       

      club handicap

      +
      1:30 pm
      CRAIG DUNAIN HILL RACE 2014 – SATURDAY 22ND MARCH – 2PM
  34. Mar
    30
    Sun
    2014

    1. Northern Scot Series – MRR 10K – Elgin
      1:15 pm – 3:30 pm

      Northern Scot Series  MRR 10K

       

      Sunday 30 March  2pm

      +
      1:15 pm
      Northern Scot Series – MRR 10K – Elgin
  35. Apr
    6
    Sun
    2014

    1. Lochaber Marathon (all-day)
      Apr 6

      Lochaber Marathon

       

      Date: Sunday, April 6 2014 Contact Phone:
      Venue: An Aird, Fort William Email:
      Type: Road Running Web: www.lochaberac.co.uk

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

      Start Time 11am

      +
      Lochaber Marathon (all-day)
  36. Apr
    12
    Sat
    2014

    1. Cioch Mhor Hill Race – Saturday 12th April
      11:30 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      11:30 am
      Cioch Mhor Hill Race – Saturday 12th April
  37. Apr
    13
    Sun
    2014

    1. Inverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting – Sunday 13th April 2014 (all-day)
      Apr 13

      Inverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting

      (Sponsored by Inverness Leisure)

      Sunday 13th April 2014

       

       

      RESULTS

      +
      Inverness Harriers Open Graded Meeting – Sunday 13th April 2014 (all-day)
    2. London Marathon – Harriers Hens big day out (all-day)
      Apr 13

      The Harriers Hens big day out!

      http://www.virginmoneylondonmarathon.com/marathon-centre/

      +
      London Marathon – Harriers Hens big day out (all-day)
  38. Apr
    17
    Thu
    2014

    1. HILL RACING (all-day)
      Apr 17 – Dec 31

       

      All Hill Racing Fixtures HERE

       

      +
      HILL RACING (all-day)
  39. Apr
    25
    Fri
    2014

    1. Throws and Jumps Event 25th May (all-day)
      Apr 25
      +
      Throws and Jumps Event 25th May (all-day)
  40. Apr
    26
    Sat
    2014

    1. Run Balmoral 14 (all-day)
      Apr 26

      Run Balmoral 14 (1.5K; 2.5K; 5K; 10K; 3mile and 15mile Trail Race) – 26 and 27 April

       

      Date: Saturday, April 26 2014 Contact Phone: 01339 742534
      Venue: Balmoral Estate Email: info@runbalmoral.com
      Type: Road Running Web: http://www.runbalmoral.com

       

      Events: SAL NON
      Details:

       

      Starts at 11 am.

      Wheelchairs athletes can enter 5K

      +
      Run Balmoral 14 (all-day)
    2. Balmoral Stena Drilling Tartan 10K
      2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

      Balmoral Stena Drilling Tartan 10K

      Race date Saturday 26th April 2014
      Starting time 2:00pm
      Venue Balmoral Castle Estate
      Distance 10k
      Entry fee £24.00
      Telephone 01339 742 554
      Website www.runbalmoral.com
      +
      2:00 pm
      Balmoral Stena Drilling Tartan 10K
  41. Apr
    27
    Sun
    2014

    1. Lighthouse 10k -Portmahomack plus 5k fun run
      11:00 am – 1:00 pm

      Sunday 27th April – 11am registration at Carnegie Hall, Portmahomack

      +
      11:00 am
      Lighthouse 10k -Portmahomack plus 5k fun run
  42. May
    10
    Sat
    2014

    1. Northern Scot Series Benromach 10K – RESULTS
      1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
      +
      1:00 pm
      Northern Scot Series Benromach 10K – RESULTS
  43. May
    11
    Sun
    2014

    1. Petrofac Meeting May 11th 2014 (all-day)
      May 11
      +
      Petrofac Meeting May 11th 2014 (all-day)
    2. Castle of Mey 10K
      11:00 am – 1:00 pm

      Castle of Mey 10K

      Race date Sunday 11th May 2014
      Venue Castle of Mey, Thurso
      Telephone 07756 298 913
      Website www.northhighlandharriers.co.uk
      +
      11:00 am
      Castle of Mey 10K
  44. May
    14
    Wed
    2014

    1. MONAUGHTY FOREST RUN WEDNESDAY 14 MAY
      6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

      MONAUGHTY FOREST RUN  WEDNESDAY 14 MAY

      U11′s 6:45         U16′S  7:10PM        Seniors  7:17pm

      Registration form 6pm

      Juniors £1    Seniors £5

      +
      6:30 pm
      MONAUGHTY FOREST RUN WEDNESDAY 14 MAY
  45. May
    18
    Sun
    2014

    1. City of Aberdeen Baker Hughes 10k Running Festival (all-day)
      May 18

      City of Aberdeen Baker Hughes 10k Running Festival

      The City of Aberdeen Baker Hughes 10k and Fun Run is a well established race and for many runners the highlight of their running season. The course is based around Aberdeen beach and harbour area and has some spectacular views of the North Sea and the famous Beach Ballroom on the route. The race started as a marathon and in 1987 changed to a 10K which it has been ever since with a number of different courses.

      Scottish athletics members and Jog Scotland gold members receive a £2.00 reduction in the race price

      Race date Sunday 18th May 2014
      Starting time 9:00am
      Venue Aberdeen Beach
      Facilities Family entertainment and catering will be available on the day of the race. Massage is available for runners
      Race limit 5500
      Distance 10k
      Entry fee £24.00
      Organiser Graham Morrison
      Telephone 01224 578704
      Website www.sportaberdeen.co.uk/10kaberdeen
      +
      City of Aberdeen Baker Hughes 10k Running Festival (all-day)
    2. GORDON CASTLE 10K TRAIL RACE @ Gordon Castle Fochabers
      1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
      +
      1:30 pm
      GORDON CASTLE 10K TRAIL RACE @ Gordon Castle Fochabers