Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Club Handicaps
  • Cross Country
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Jan
    20
    Sun
    2019

    1. Bught Club Handicap (all-day)
      Jan 20
      +
      Bught Club Handicap (all-day)
  2. Jan
    25
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish Senior & U17 Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Jan 25 – Jan 26
      +
      Scottish Senior & U17 Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  3. Jan
    26
    Sat
    2019

    1. North District XC League – Race 4 @ Forres
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 4 @ Forres
  4. Feb
    1
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish U13 & U20 Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 1 – Feb 2
      +
      Scottish U13 & U20 Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  5. Feb
    2
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Masters XC Championships @ Hawick
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm

      Male and Female Over-40

      +
      11:00 am
      Scottish Masters XC Championships @ Hawick
    2. Scottish U15 & U20 Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 2 – Feb 3
      +
      Scottish U15 & U20 Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  6. Feb
    9
    Sat
    2019

    1. North District XC League – Race 5 @ Evanton
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 5 @ Evanton
  7. Feb
    15
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish Combined Events & Relay Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 15 – Feb 16
      +
      Scottish Combined Events & Relay Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  8. Feb
    16
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Combined Events & Masters Indoor Championships (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Feb 16 – Feb 17
      +
      Scottish Combined Events & Masters Indoor Championships @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  9. Feb
    17
    Sun
    2019

    1. Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon
      10:00 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon
  10. Feb
    23
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish XC Championships @ Falkirk
      10:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Scottish XC Championships @ Falkirk
  11. Mar
    1
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish Schools XC Championships (all-day) @ Hopetoun House
      Mar 1 – Mar 2
      +
      Scottish Schools XC Championships @ Hopetoun House (all-day)
  12. Mar
    3
    Sun
    2019

    1. Nairn 10K
      11:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Nairn 10K
  13. Mar
    10
    Sun
    2019

    1. Inverness Half Marathon & 5K
      11:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      Inverness Half Marathon & 5K
  14. Mar
    16
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Young Athletes Road Race Championships (all-day) @ Royal Highland Centre
      Mar 16 – Mar 17
      +
      Scottish Young Athletes Road Race Championships @ Royal Highland Centre (all-day)
  15. Mar
    23
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Senior Road Relay Championships (all-day) @ Livingston
      Mar 23 – Mar 24
      +
      Scottish Senior Road Relay Championships @ Livingston (all-day)
  16. Mar
    31
    Sun
    2019

    1. Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
Back to Top