Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Mar
    31
    Sun
    2019

    1. Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
  2. Apr
    13
    Sat
    2019

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (1 of 4) @ Queens Park Stadium, Inverness
      9:00 am – 5:00 pm

      (Incorporating Hammerama & IPC Throws)

      +
      9:00 am
      SA Throws Grand Prix (1 of 4) @ Queens Park Stadium, Inverness
  3. Apr
    14
    Sun
    2019

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded Meeting (1 of 4) (all-day)
      Apr 14
      +
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded Meeting (1 of 4) (all-day)
  4. Apr
    19
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish 10,000m Championships @ Glasgow
      6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Scottish 10,000m Championships @ Glasgow
  5. Apr
    27
    Sat
    2019

    1. Run Balmoral 2019 (all-day) @ Balmoral Castle, Ballater
      Apr 27

      1.25K (Primary), 2.5K (secondary), 5K and 10K

      +
      Run Balmoral 2019 @ Balmoral Castle, Ballater (all-day)
  6. May
    3
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish 5K Championships @ Silverknowes
      6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Scottish 5K Championships @ Silverknowes
  7. May
    4
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (1 of 4) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      May 4
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (1 of 4) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  8. May
    10
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish North District Championships – U13, U15, U17 (all-day) @ Queen's Park, Inverness
      May 10
      +
      Scottish North District Championships – U13, U15, U17 @ Queen's Park, Inverness (all-day)
  9. May
    19
    Sun
    2019

    1. Cornalees Hill Race (Incorporating Scottish Junior Hill Championships) (all-day) @ Greenock
      May 19
      +
      Cornalees Hill Race (Incorporating Scottish Junior Hill Championships) @ Greenock (all-day)
  10. May
    25
    Sat
    2019

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (2 of 4) (all-day) @ Craigswood, Livingston
      May 25
      +
      SA Throws Grand Prix (2 of 4) @ Craigswood, Livingston (all-day)
  11. May
    26
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish National Open 5,000m (Incorporating Masters 5,000m Championships) (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      May 26
      +
      Scottish National Open 5,000m (Incorporating Masters 5,000m Championships) @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  12. May
    31
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish 3,000m Championships – U17, U20 @ Glasgow
      6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Scottish 3,000m Championships – U17, U20 @ Glasgow
  13. Jun
    5
    Wed
    2019

    1. SDS Junior Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jun 5
      +
      SDS Junior Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  14. Jun
    16
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (2 of 4) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jun 16
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (2 of 4) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  15. Jul
    13
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Combined Events Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jul 13 – Jul 14
      +
      Scottish Combined Events Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  16. Jul
    14
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Masters Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jul 14
      +
      Scottish Masters Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  17. Jul
    21
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (3 of 4) (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      Jul 21
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (3 of 4) @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  18. Jul
    27
    Sat
    2019

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (3 of 4) (all-day) @ Craigswood, Livingston
      Jul 27
      +
      SA Throws Grand Prix (3 of 4) @ Craigswood, Livingston (all-day)
  19. Aug
    10
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Championships – U13, U15, U20 (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Aug 10 – Aug 11
      +
      Scottish Championships – U13, U15, U20 @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  20. Aug
    17
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Championships – U17, Seniors (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Aug 17 – Aug 18
      +
      Scottish Championships – U17, Seniors @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  21. Aug
    24
    Sat
    2019

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (4 of 4) (all-day) @ Craigswood, Livingston
      Aug 24
      +
      SA Throws Grand Prix (4 of 4) @ Craigswood, Livingston (all-day)
  22. Aug
    31
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Masters 10,000m Championships (all-day) @ The John Cumming Stadium, Motherwell
      Aug 31
      +
      Scottish Masters 10,000m Championships @ The John Cumming Stadium, Motherwell (all-day)
    2. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (4 of 4) (all-day)
      Aug 31
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (4 of 4) (all-day)
  23. Sep
    11
    Wed
    2019

    1. SDS Senior Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Sep 11
      +
      SDS Senior Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  24. Sep
    15
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Relay Championships (all-day) @ TBC
      Sep 15
      +
      Scottish Relay Championships @ TBC (all-day)
Back to Top