Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Mar
    3
    Sun
    2019

    1. Nairn 10K
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Nairn 10K
  2. Mar
    9
    Sat
    2019

    1. Inverness Open Indoor Shot Put Competition @ Inverness Sports Centre
      1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
      +
      1:30 pm
      Inverness Open Indoor Shot Put Competition @ Inverness Sports Centre
  3. Mar
    10
    Sun
    2019

    1. Inverness Half Marathon & 5K
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Inverness Half Marathon & 5K
  4. Mar
    16
    Sat
    2019

    1. Craig Dunain Hill Race
      3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

      Registration: 12.30 – 13:45 @ Queens Park Stadium

      Race Start: 14:00 @ Caledonian Canal Bridge, Glenurquhart Road

      Entry Fee: £5

      Entry Form

      +
      3:00 pm
      Craig Dunain Hill Race
  5. Mar
    17
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Young Athletes Road Race Championships (all-day) @ Royal Highland Centre
      Mar 17 – Mar 18
      +
      Scottish Young Athletes Road Race Championships @ Royal Highland Centre (all-day)
  6. Mar
    24
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Senior Road Relay Championships (all-day) @ Livingston
      Mar 24 – Mar 25
      +
      Scottish Senior Road Relay Championships @ Livingston (all-day)
  7. Mar
    31
    Sun
    2019

    1. Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      Moray Road Runners 10K @ Miltonduff
  8. Apr
    13
    Sat
    2019

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (1 of 4) @ Queens Park Stadium, Inverness
      9:00 am – 5:00 pm

      (Incorporating Hammerama & IPC Throws)

      +
      9:00 am
      SA Throws Grand Prix (1 of 4) @ Queens Park Stadium, Inverness
  9. Apr
    14
    Sun
    2019

    1. Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded Meeting (1 of 4) (all-day)
      Apr 14
      +
      Inverness Harriers AAC – Open Graded Meeting (1 of 4) (all-day)
  10. Apr
    17
    Wed
    2019

    1. Dochfour Dash
      6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

      Registration from 6pm at Queen’s Park – Inverness Harriers Club Hut.

      Start at 7pm at layby behind the Inverness Rowing Club.

      5.5 mile loop along canal and finish at same layby.

      Athletes aged over 16 only.

      £10 entry fee (all proceeds going to cancer charities in memory of Marion).

      +
      6:00 pm
      Dochfour Dash
  11. Apr
    19
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish 10,000m Championships @ Glasgow
      6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Scottish 10,000m Championships @ Glasgow
  12. Apr
    27
    Sat
    2019

    1. Run Balmoral 2019 (all-day) @ Balmoral Castle, Ballater
      Apr 27

      1.25K (Primary), 2.5K (secondary), 5K and 10K

      +
      Run Balmoral 2019 @ Balmoral Castle, Ballater (all-day)
  13. May
    3
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish 5K Championships @ Silverknowes
      6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Scottish 5K Championships @ Silverknowes
  14. May
    4
    Sat
    2019

    1. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (1 of 4) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      May 4
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (1 of 4) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  15. May
    10
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish North District Championships – U13, U15, U17 (all-day) @ Queen's Park, Inverness
      May 10
      +
      Scottish North District Championships – U13, U15, U17 @ Queen's Park, Inverness (all-day)
  16. May
    19
    Sun
    2019

    1. Cornalees Hill Race (Incorporating Scottish Junior Hill Championships) (all-day) @ Greenock
      May 19
      +
      Cornalees Hill Race (Incorporating Scottish Junior Hill Championships) @ Greenock (all-day)
  17. May
    25
    Sat
    2019

    1. SA Throws Grand Prix (2 of 4) (all-day) @ Craigswood, Livingston
      May 25
      +
      SA Throws Grand Prix (2 of 4) @ Craigswood, Livingston (all-day)
  18. May
    26
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish National Open 5,000m (Incorporating Masters 5,000m Championships) (all-day) @ Aberdeen
      May 26
      +
      Scottish National Open 5,000m (Incorporating Masters 5,000m Championships) @ Aberdeen (all-day)
  19. May
    31
    Fri
    2019

    1. Scottish 3,000m Championships – U17, U20 @ Glasgow
      6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
      +
      6:00 pm
      Scottish 3,000m Championships – U17, U20 @ Glasgow
  20. Jun
    2
    Sun
    2019

    1. RAM League – Match 2 of 3 (all-day) @ Queens Park, Inverness
      Jun 2
      +
      RAM League – Match 2 of 3 @ Queens Park, Inverness (all-day)
  21. Jun
    5
    Wed
    2019

    1. SDS Junior Championships (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jun 5
      +
      SDS Junior Championships @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  22. Jun
    16
    Sun
    2019

    1. Scottish Men’s Athletics League (2 of 4) (all-day) @ Grangemouth
      Jun 16
      +
      Scottish Men’s Athletics League (2 of 4) @ Grangemouth (all-day)
  23. Jun
    23
    Sun
    2019

    1. YDL – NE Division – Match 3 of 3 (all-day) @ Aberdeen Sports Village
      Jun 23
      +
      YDL – NE Division – Match 3 of 3 @ Aberdeen Sports Village (all-day)
Back to Top