Fixtures

The calendar below shows some of the upcoming fixtures across Track & Field, Road Running, Hill Races and Cross Country.

Exhaustive fixture lists can be found at the following sources:     Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Athletics Events           Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing         Club colours (bullet)     Duathlon

Results can be obtained from the following sources:      Club colours (bullet)     Power of 10         Club colours (bullet)     Run Britain        Club colours (bullet)     Scottish Hill Racing

 

Filter: Categories
  • Club Handicaps
  • Cross Country
  • Hill Races
  • Road Races
  • Track & Field

Agenda

  1. Nov
    10
    Sat
    2018

    1. Scottish Short Course XC Championships @ Lanark Equestrian Centre
      10:00 am – 2:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Scottish Short Course XC Championships @ Lanark Equestrian Centre
  2. Nov
    18
    Sun
    2018

    1. Holm Mains Club Handicap (all-day)
      Nov 18
      +
      Holm Mains Club Handicap (all-day)
  3. Nov
    24
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District XC League – Race 2 @ Thurso
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 2 @ Thurso
  4. Nov
    25
    Sun
    2018

    1. Druim Fada Chase
      1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Sunday, 25 November 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Cluaran, Annat, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 12.5 km
      Climb 370 m
      Record (M) 0:47:48 - Finlay Wild (2013)
      Record (F) 0:54:37 - Diane Baum (2013)
      +
      1:00 pm
      Druim Fada Chase
  5. Dec
    2
    Sun
    2018

    1. Craig Dunain Club Handicap (all-day)
      Dec 2
      +
      Craig Dunain Club Handicap (all-day)
  6. Dec
    8
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District XC Championships @ Gordonstoun
      11:00 am – 4:00 pm
      +
      11:00 am
      North District XC Championships @ Gordonstoun
  7. Dec
    15
    Sat
    2018

    1. North District XC League – Race 3 @ Nairn
      12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
      +
      12:00 pm
      North District XC League – Race 3 @ Nairn
  8. Dec
    16
    Sun
    2018

    1. Lossiemouth 10 Mile Turkey Trot
      10:00 am – 1:00 pm

      Incorporating the North District 10 Mile Championships

       

      +
      10:00 am
      Lossiemouth 10 Mile Turkey Trot
  9. Dec
    20
    Thu
    2018

    1. GAA Yuletide Open Graded Meeting (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Dec 20 – Dec 21
      +
      GAA Yuletide Open Graded Meeting @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  10. Dec
    23
    Sun
    2018

    1. Club Christmas Relays
      11:30 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      11:30 am
      Club Christmas Relays
  11. Dec
    26
    Wed
    2018

    1. Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
      10:00 am – 1:00 pm
      Race Details
      Race Date Wednesday, 26 December 2018
      Start Time 11:00am
      Venue Tomacharich, Torlundy, Fort William
      Website http://www.lochaberac.co.uk
      Distance 10 km
      Climb 250 m
      Record (M) 0:41:36 - David Rodgers (2006)
      Record (F) 0:47:48 - Dawn Scott (2008)
      +
      10:00 am
      Cruim Leacainn Hill Race
    2. Nairn Turkey Trot 5K
      10:00 am – 1:00 pm
      +
      10:00 am
      Nairn Turkey Trot 5K
  12. Jan
    6
    Sun
    2019

    1. Kinmylies Club Handicap (all-day)
      Jan 6
      +
      Kinmylies Club Handicap (all-day)
  13. Jan
    11
    Fri
    2019

    1. National Indoor Open Graded Meeting (all-day) @ Emirates Arena
      Jan 11 – Jan 12
      +
      National Indoor Open Graded Meeting @ Emirates Arena (all-day)
  14. Jan
    12
    Sat
    2019

    1. Inter District XC Championships @ Stirling
      9:00 am – 3:00 pm
      +
      9:00 am
      Inter District XC Championships @ Stirling
  15. Jan
    20
    Sun
    2019

    1. Bught Club Handicap (all-day)
      Jan 20
      +
      Bught Club Handicap (all-day)
Back to Top